Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]
cited name:
Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 415, fig. 150 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brownei
epithet recognized: sciodaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362934


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum sciodaphyllum (Sw.) R.C.Schneid.
  2. Aralia sciodaphyllum Sw.
  3. Hedera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Sw.
  4. Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel
  5. Sciodaphyllum praetermissum C.Norman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 415, fig. 150 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hv913nk9ud1v8q2e4hj5mn8ud4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:39:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569073180
SESSION unix time out: 1569073780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82