Ehretia tinifolia L.
cited name:
Ehretia tinifolia L.

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 16, fig. 1 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia campestris Salisb.
  2. Ehretia linifolia J. Gmelin
  3. Ehretia longifolia Miers
  4. Ehretia sulcata Miers
  5. Ehretia tenuifolia Houtt.
  6. Ehretia tinifolia M.Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia tinifolia L.
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 16, fig. 1 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq0tmouc09939jr2gr9ms486s5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:50:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569055829
SESSION unix time out: 1569056429
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055829
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150