Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 19, fig. 1,2 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brownei
epithet recognized: sciodaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362980


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum sciodaphyllum (Sw.) R.C.Schneid.
  2. Aralia sciodaphyllum Sw.
  3. Hedera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Sw.
  4. Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel
  5. Sciodaphyllum praetermissum C.Norman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera sciodaphyllum (Sw.) Harms [as Sciodaphyllum brownei Sprengel]
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 19, fig. 1,2 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ppe1a7uh80cp30q4dukgduu55
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:51:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568555478
SESSION unix time out: 1568556078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28