Acalypha virgata L.
cited name:
Acalypha virgata L.

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 36, fig. 1 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362997


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha virgata Fawc. & Rendle
  2. Ricinocarpus virgatus (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha virgata L.
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 36, fig. 1 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1eva0qqkofesomgjdlgs1m4q7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568748819
SESSION unix time out: 1568749419
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568748820
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190