Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium belleyenei Lemaire]
cited name:
Caladium belleyenei Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 252 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belleyenei
epithet recognized: picturatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium adamantinum L.Linden
  2. Caladium aturense G.S.Bunting
  3. Caladium belleyenei Lemaire
  4. Caladium hastatum Lemaire
  5. Caladium lemaireanum Barraq.
  6. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden) Engl.
  7. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  8. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  9. Caladium picturatum Engl.
  10. Caladium picturatum (Lemaire) Engl.
  11. Caladium picturatum (Barraq.) Engl.
  12. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  13. Caladium picturatum (K. Koch) Engl.
  14. Caladium picturatum (L.Linden & Rodigas) Engl.
  15. Caladium picturatum (Hérincq) Engl.
  16. Caladium picturatum K. Koch
  17. Caladium porphyroneuron K. Koch
  18. Caladium sagittatum L.Linden & Rodigas
  19. Caladium troubetzkoyi Hérincq

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium picturatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché [as Caladium belleyenei Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 252 (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vnsdo6r8a8mm0s89gsroscglv2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 21:29:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571513342
SESSION unix time out: 1571513942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571513342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0