Acalypha virginica L.
cited name:
Acalypha virginica L.

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 36, fig. 2 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: virginicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus virginicus (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha virginica L.
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, 2nd ed., t. 36, fig. 2 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jni2359p2461nejjhvjlc4i37
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568865740
SESSION unix time out: 1568866340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20