Furcraea selloa K. Koch
cited name:
Furcraea selloa K. Koch

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6148 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellous,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sellous,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea flavoviridis Hook.
  2. Furcraea lindenii Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea selloa K. Koch
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6148 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mblavok20hk5atq6a0j0kdmfq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:05:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576289100
SESSION unix time out: 1576289700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113