Sedum telephium L. [as Sedum fabaria Koch]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 271 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fabarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36316

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros albida Haw. ex DC.
  2. Anacampseros arguta Haw.
  3. Anacampseros aurigerana Jord. & Fourr.
  4. Anacampseros beugesiaca Jord. & Fourr.
  5. Anacampseros borderi Jord. & Fourr.
  6. Anacampseros buxicola Jord. & Fourr.
  7. Anacampseros conferta Jord. & Fourr.
  8. Anacampseros convexa Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Anacampseros dumeticola Jord. & Fourr.
  10. Anacampseros julliana Jord. & Fourr.
  11. Anacampseros lapidicola Jord. & Fourr.
  12. Anacampseros lugdunensis Jord. & Fourr.
  13. Anacampseros monticulorum Jord. & Fourr.
  14. Anacampseros navieri Jord. & Fourr.
  15. Anacampseros praecelsa Jord. & Fourr.
  16. Anacampseros purpurea Haw. ex DC.
  17. Anacampseros pycnantha Jord. & Fourr.
  18. Anacampseros repens Jord. & Fourr.
  19. Anacampseros rhodanensis Jord. & Fourr.
  20. Anacampseros rubella Jord. & Fourr.
  21. Anacampseros rupifraga Jord. & Fourr.
  22. Anacampseros saxifraga Jord. & Fourr.
  23. Anacampseros subalbida Jord. & Fourr.
  24. Anacampseros triphylla Haw.
  25. Anacampseros viridula Jord. & Fourr.
  26. Anacampseros vogesiaca Jord. & Fourr.
  27. Anacampseros vulgaris Haw.
  28. Hylotelephium argutum (Haw.) Holub
  29. Hylotelephium argutum (G.Reuss) Dostál
  30. Hylotelephium carpaticum (G.Reuss) Soják
  31. Anacampseros jullianum (Boreau) Grulich
  32. Anacampseros maritimum (Bohuslav) Grulich
  33. Anacampseros purpureum (L.) Holub
  34. Anacampseros sanguineum (Ortega) Castrov. & Velayos
  35. Anacampseros telephium (L.) H.Ohba
  36. Anacampseros telephium (Koch) H.Ohba
  37. Anacampseros triphyllum (Haw.) Holub
  38. Anacampseros vulgare (Haw.) Holub
  39. Anacampseros zhiguliense Tzvelev
  40. Anacampseros argutum (Haw.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum telephium L. [as Sedum fabaria Koch]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 271 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1ioig4jodu6erigl0nf4spps4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566691631
SESSION unix time out: 1566692231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224