Furcraea undulata Jacobi
cited name:
Furcraea undulata Jacobi

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6160 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea aitonii Jacobi
  2. Furcraea pubescens Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea undulata Jacobi
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6160 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fadp5j9b6emql54qgjvqejofs7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576288821
SESSION unix time out: 1576289421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113