Ruellia herbstii Hiern [as Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 285 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbstii
epithet recognized: herbstii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia herbstii Hiern [as Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 285 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ioipe8pu45i4tprt0jhso96r4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574066609
SESSION unix time out: 1574067209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574066609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39