Cyathocalyx sumatranus Scheff.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 1: t. 34 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]

drawing: R. Natadipoera
engraving: M. Kromohardjo

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sumatranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sumatranus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia tembelingensis M.R.Hend.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx sumatranus Scheff.
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 1: t. 34 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6uvm3f83etp19uepl1a2ve6k7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 00:10:03
SESSION unix time in : 1555971003
SESSION unix time out: 1555971603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555971003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231