Cyathocalyx ramuliflorus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Scheff. [as Cyathocalyx bancanus Boerl.]

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 1: t. 54 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]

drawing: R. Natadipoera
engraving: M. Kromohardjo

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bancanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363466

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyathocalyx bancanus Boerl.
  2. Drepananthus ramuliflorus Maingay ex Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx ramuliflorus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Scheff. [as Cyathocalyx bancanus Boerl.]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 1: t. 54 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1tci1em8bnorkbb2uoe766o7j6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:21:08
SESSION unix time in : 1560986468
SESSION unix time out: 1560987068
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93