Cyclophyllum barbatum (Forster f.) N.Hallé & J.Florencevar. keyensis [as Plectronia barbata (Forster f.) Schumann]
cited name:
Plectronia barbata (Forster f.) Schumann

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 2: t. 144 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]

drawing: R. Natadipoera
engraving: M. Kromohardjo

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium barbatum (Forster f.) Seemann
  2. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  3. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  4. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  5. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  6. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  7. Canthium barbatum (Valeton) Fosberg
  8. Canthium barbatum (J.W.Moore) Fosberg
  9. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  10. Canthium barbatum (L.Riley) Fosberg
  11. Canthium barbatum (Hosok.) Fosberg
  12. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  13. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  14. Canthium barbatum (J.W.Moore) Fosberg
  15. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  16. Canthium korrorense (Valeton) Kaneh.
  17. Canthium rupestre Hosok.
  18. Chiococca barbata Forster f.
  19. Chiococca odorata Hook. & Arn.
  20. Plectronia barbata (Forster f.) Schumann
  21. Plectronia korrorensis Valeton
  22. Plectronia raiateensis J.W.Moore
  23. Plectronia rapae L.Riley
  24. Plectronia temehaniensis J.W.Moore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclophyllum barbatum (Forster f.) N.Hallé & J.Florencevar. keyensis [as Plectronia barbata (Forster f.) Schumann]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 2: t. 144 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqqth18719jjfrctce8h75pua6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:27:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573792054
SESSION unix time out: 1573792654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239