Artocarpus fretessii Teijsm. & Binnend. ex Hassk. var. flava [as Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq. var. flava]
cited name:
Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq.

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 3: t. 234 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]

drawing: R. Natadipoera
engraving: M. Kromohardjo

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fretessii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363645


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq.
  2. Artocarpus leytensis Elmer
  3. Artocarpus paloensis Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus fretessii Teijsm. & Binnend. ex Hassk. var. flava [as Artocarpus dasyphyllus Miq. var. flava]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Icones Bogoriensis, vol. 3: t. 234 (1897-1914) [R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anj5veqg9ar74de7d9vkm9ojc1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:38:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575689914
SESSION unix time out: 1575690514
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575689915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219