Attalea butyracea (Mutis ex L.f.) Wess.Boer [as Scheelea regia Karsten]

K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 2: t. 176 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: regius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: butyraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36404

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea gomphococca Mart.
  2. Attalea humboldtiana Spruce
  3. Attalea macrocarpa (Karsten) Wess.Boer
  4. Attalea macrocarpa (Karsten) Burret
  5. Attalea pycnocarpa Wess.Boer
  6. Attalea wallisii Huber
  7. Cocos butyracea Mutis ex L.f.
  8. Scheelea butyracea (Mutis ex L.f.) Karsten ex H. Wendl.
  9. Scheelea dryanderae Burret
  10. Scheelea excelsa Karsten
  11. Scheelea gomphococca (Mart.) Burret
  12. Scheelea humboldtiana (Spruce) Burret
  13. Scheelea macrocarpa Karsten
  14. Scheelea passargei Burret
  15. Scheelea regia Karsten
  16. Scheelea wallisii (Huber) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea butyracea (Mutis ex L.f.) Wess.Boer [as Scheelea regia Karsten]
K.W.G.H. Karsten, Florae Columbiae, vol. 2: t. 176 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82otjbkfvms5od9iu3lm4i6b73
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 07:49:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563601769
SESSION unix time out: 1563602369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563601769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72