Scleria mitis P. Bergius
cited name:
Scleria mitis P. Bergius

Kongliga Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar. Stockholm, vol. 26: t. 5 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mitis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mitis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex mitis (P. Bergius) J. Gmelin
  2. Ophryoscleria lucida Nees
  3. Ophryoscleria mitis (P. Bergius) Nees
  4. Ophryoscleria riparia (Poeppig & Kunth) Nees
  5. Scleria lucida (Nees) Steudel
  6. Scleria mitis Kük.
  7. Scleria praealta Salzm. ex Schltdl.
  8. Scleria riparia Poeppig & Kunth
  9. Scleria trialata Bertero ex Boeckeler
  10. Scleria trinitatis Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria mitis P. Bergius
Kongliga Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar. Stockholm, vol. 26: t. 5 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3qd7i7mkummap7dm0c4vcpcsm7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:21:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576477287
SESSION unix time out: 1576477887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576477287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36