Crepidium pectinatum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis pectinata J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis pectinata J.J. Sm.

Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 11, fig. 33 (1907-1909) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis pectinata (J.J. Sm.) P.F.Hunt
  2. Microstylis pectinata J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium pectinatum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis pectinata J.J. Sm.]
Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 11, fig. 33 (1907-1909) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ibmohc8cfh0990hrcbfhk9uju6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:21:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576462875
SESSION unix time out: 1576463475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93