Crepidium latipetalum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis latipetala J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis latipetala J.J. Sm.

Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 80, fig. A (1907-1909) [J.J. Smith & R. Natadipoera]

drawing: J.J. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: latipetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latipetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364743


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis latipetala (J.J. Sm.) P.F.Hunt
  2. Microstylis latipetala J.J. Sm.
  3. Pseudoliparis latipetala (J.J. Sm.) Marg. & Szlach.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium latipetalum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis latipetala J.J. Sm.]
Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 80, fig. A (1907-1909) [J.J. Smith & R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8qro5bk69p2s0fkgttcgs3cb2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:00:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575558048
SESSION unix time out: 1575558648
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558048
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36