Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Loureira cuneifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Loureira cuneifolia Cav.

Bulletin des sciences, par la Société philomathique de Paris, vol. 2: , fig. 1a-i (1799-1801)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha cuneifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Jatropha dioica McVaugh
  3. Jatropha dioica (Hook.) McVaugh
  4. Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
  5. Jatropha spathulata (Hook.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Mozinna sessiliflora (Hook.) Small
  7. Mozinna spathulata Ortega
  8. Mozinna spathulata Hook.
  9. Loureira cuneifolia Cav.
  10. Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.
  11. Curcas cuneifolia Baill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha dioica Sessé [as Loureira cuneifolia Cav.]
Bulletin des sciences, par la Société philomathique de Paris, vol. 2: , fig. 1a-i (1799-1801)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apamc49s28g89j3c48db3ummb4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:04:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571889855
SESSION unix time out: 1571890455
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571889856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98