Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don

Kongliga Svedenska Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar, ser. 2, vol. 1849: t. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harrisii
epithet recognized: harrisii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364973

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium assimile Schott
  2. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth ex Schott
  3. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth
  4. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Voss
  5. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Engl.
  6. Anthurium harrisii (Kunth ex Schott) Engl.
  7. Anthurium harrisii N.E. Br.
  8. Anthurium longifolium Engl.
  9. Anthurium pulchrum N.E. Br.
  10. Anthurium scolopendroides Engl.
  11. Anthurium undulatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  12. Pothos harrisii Graham
  13. Pothos rubricaulis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don
Kongliga Svedenska Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar, ser. 2, vol. 1849: t. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 664v4sufuqregdtk38jhkqcsj2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 06:53:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563598417
SESSION unix time out: 1563599017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563598417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72