Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.
cited name:
Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 7: p. 389, t. 2 (1985) [P. Fawcett]

drawing: P. Fawcett
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neea acuminatissima Standl.
  2. Neea elegans P.H. Allen
  3. Neea elegans Dwyer & S.M. Hayden
  4. Neea guatemalensis Lundell
  5. Neea orosiana Standl.
  6. Neea urophylla Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 7: p. 389, t. 2 (1985) [P. Fawcett]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jpdnof1h214gbqtne6j1iiah4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:52:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571503925
SESSION unix time out: 1571504525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571503925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234