Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.
cited name:
Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 7: p. 392, t. 4 (1985) [P. Fawcett]

drawing: P. Fawcett
engraving:

family: Nyctaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365046


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neea acuminatissima Standl.
  2. Neea elegans P.H. Allen
  3. Neea elegans Dwyer & S.M. Hayden
  4. Neea guatemalensis Lundell
  5. Neea orosiana Standl.
  6. Neea urophylla Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neea amplifolia Donn. Sm.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 7: p. 392, t. 4 (1985) [P. Fawcett]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asjg271pbf75a60d4fbq3lcp03
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:28:00
SESSION unix time in : 1569317280
SESSION unix time out: 1569317880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569317280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190