Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann]
cited name:
Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann

B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 20 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann
  2. Plerandra nesopanax Harms
  3. Plerandra seemannii Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake
  4. Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann]
B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 20 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hem17rlu43at7g9ltaaj8a6am2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:35:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569058554
SESSION unix time out: 1569059154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569058554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150