Schefflera bakeriana (A.C.Sm.) Frodin [as Bakeria vitiensis Seemann]
cited name:
Bakeria vitiensis Seemann

B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 21 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bakerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bakeria vitiensis Seemann
  2. Plerandra bakeriana A.C.Sm.
  3. Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Drake

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera bakeriana (A.C.Sm.) Frodin [as Bakeria vitiensis Seemann]
B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 21 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgrute9oat8oerki79sb6828h3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569093049
SESSION unix time out: 1569093649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232