Schefflera grayi (Seemann) Frodin [as Plerandra grayi Seemann]
cited name:
Plerandra grayi Seemann

B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 22 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grayi
epithet recognized: grayi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plerandra graeffei Dammann
  2. Plerandra grayi Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera grayi (Seemann) Frodin [as Plerandra grayi Seemann]
B. Seemann, Flora Vitiensis, vol. 2: t. 22 (1873) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: drmk2n3eit8ng0v5qj0csuuns6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568876369
SESSION unix time out: 1568876969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568876369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76