Crepidium riparium (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis riparia J.J. Sm.]
cited name:
Microstylis riparia J.J. Sm.

Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 79, fig. C (1907-1909) [J.J. Smith & R. Natadipoera]

drawing: J.J. Smith
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: riparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malaxis riparia (J.J. Sm.) P.F.Hunt
  2. Microstylis riparia J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium riparium (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. [as Microstylis riparia J.J. Sm.]
Nova Guinea, vol. 8(3): t. 79, fig. C (1907-1909) [J.J. Smith & R. Natadipoera]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qjdur2c9caf654j91ma5898p3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:44:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576007090
SESSION unix time out: 1576007690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113