Fritillaria orientalis Adam [as Fritillaria tenella M. Bieb.]
cited name:
Fritillaria tenella M. Bieb.

Kongliga Svedenska Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar, ser. 2, vol. 1821: t. 5, fig. 3 () [Im Billberg]

drawing: Im Billberg
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria racemosa Ker Gawl.
  2. Fritillaria tenella M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria orientalis Adam [as Fritillaria tenella M. Bieb.]
Kongliga Svedenska Vetenskaps-Acadeniens Handlingar, ser. 2, vol. 1821: t. 5, fig. 3 () [Im Billberg]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk4ot30h7bsmcnoed6kjmbvhk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:15:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575897356
SESSION unix time out: 1575897956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575897356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210