Schefflera procumbens (Hemsley) F.Friedmann
cited name:
Schefflera procumbens (Hemsley) F.Friedmann

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 255, t. 4 (1986) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: procumbens
epithet recognized: procumbens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geopanax procumbens Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera procumbens (Hemsley) F.Friedmann
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 255, t. 4 (1986) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5tep4p0vbtugud701egvsntr3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:02:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569207741
SESSION unix time out: 1569208341
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569207741
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189