Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms [as Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.]
cited name:
Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.

F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(1): t. 11 (1855) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]

drawing: Q.M.R. VerHuell
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.
  2. Agalma simillimum (Blume) Miq.
  3. Aralia rugosa Blume
  4. Aralia simillima Blume
  5. Hedera heptaphylla Jungh. ex Miq.
  6. Hedera rugosa (Blume) DC.
  7. Hedera simillima (Blume) DC.
  8. Hedera squarrosa Jungh.
  9. Heptapleurum rugosum (Blume) Boerl.
  10. Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Hochr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms [as Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.]
F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(1): t. 11 (1855) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6khfngqr6ot05ngpap6ke64712
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:16:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569057396
SESSION unix time out: 1569057996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569057396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150