Schefflera aromatica (Blume) Harms [as Paratropia aromatica (Blume) Miq.]
cited name:
Paratropia aromatica (Blume) Miq.

F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(1): t. 12 (1855) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]

drawing: Q.M.R. VerHuell
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aromaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aromaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma aromaticum (Blume) Seemann
  2. Agalma horsfieldii (Miq.) Seemann
  3. Aralia aromatica (Blume) Blume
  4. Hedera aromatica Blume
  5. Heptapleurum aromaticum (Blume) Boerl.
  6. Heptapleurum confine (Miq.) Seemann
  7. Heptapleurum horsfieldii (Miq.) Boerl.
  8. Paratropia aromatica (Blume) Miq.
  9. Paratropia confinis Miq.
  10. Paratropia horsfieldii Miq.
  11. Schefflera confinis (Miq.) R.Vig.
  12. Schefflera horsfieldii (Miq.) Harms

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera aromatica (Blume) Harms [as Paratropia aromatica (Blume) Miq.]
F.A.W. Miquel, Flora van Nederlandsch Indie , vol. 1(1): t. 12 (1855) [Q.M.R. VerHuell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nm81v06h5nbbkhbhg0018alrn0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:40:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569048036
SESSION unix time out: 1569048636
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569048037
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76