Androsace sarmentosa Wall.
cited name:
Androsace sarmentosa Wall.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6210 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sarmentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace chumbyi Pax & R.Knuth
  2. Androsace dubyi (Dergnac) N.P.Balakr.
  3. Androsace sarmentosa auct.
  4. Androsace sarmentosa Dergnac

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace sarmentosa Wall.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6210 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fe42d477cqis5obds3p2mhlp34
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576365961
SESSION unix time out: 1576366561
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576365962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159