Vangueria monteiroi (Oliver) Lantz [as Ancylanthos monteiroi Oliver]
dune medlar
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1208 (1879) [A.M.C.]

drawing: A.M.C.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monteiroi
epithet recognized: monteiroi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ancylanthos monteiroi Oliver
  2. Lagynias monteiroi (Oliver) Bridson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vangueria monteiroi (Oliver) Lantz [as Ancylanthos monteiroi Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s] Icones plantarum], vol. 13: t. 1208 (1879) [A.M.C.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503501999
current unix time :1503501999
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: