Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

D. Froeschl, Codice Casabona, t. 133 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=367813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
D. Froeschl, Codice Casabona, t. 133 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8pl1nh12ja6a11qhqjt1vdgsp7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:12:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574442775
SESSION unix time out: 1574443375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574442775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242