Chiliotrichum rosmarinifolium Less.
cited name:
Chiliotrichum rosmarinifolium Less.

H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 1: t. 35 (1855) [ Riocrieux]

drawing: Riocrieux
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amellus rosmarinifolius Poeppig ex DC.
  2. Chiliotrichum amelloides T. Nees
  3. Chiliotrichum amelloideum (Less. ex Less.) Nees
  4. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  5. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  6. Chiliotrichum longifolium Phil.
  7. Chiliotrichum rosmarinifolium Phil.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiliotrichum rosmarinifolium Less.
H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 1: t. 35 (1855) [ Riocrieux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9n0vcc0ae869ac5hte1g379sa1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:15:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571714135
SESSION unix time out: 1571714735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571714135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87