Ipomoea wallii (Morren) Hemsley [as Batatas wallii Morren]

Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 2: t. 74 (1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wallii
epithet recognized: wallii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368527

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas wallii Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea wallii (Morren) Hemsley [as Batatas wallii Morren]
Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 2: t. 74 (1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uqedgu7fmhfvo3dh6c0kebjle4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:00:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566806402
SESSION unix time out: 1566807002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6