Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 5: t. 259 (1849)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=368725

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Annales de la Société royale d’Agriculture et de Botanique de Gand [ed. C. Morren], vol. 5: t. 259 (1849)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 73rccau9e2uhosea0mp1a3i177
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:08:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566774501
SESSION unix time out: 1566775101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0