Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.
cited name:
Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.

H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 2: t. 70 (1857) [ Riocrieux]

drawing: Riocrieux
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Asteriscinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Selinum acaule Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook.
H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 2: t. 70 (1857) [ Riocrieux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8j07eblga2qlghqtkma7ku7643
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 17:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571583810
SESSION unix time out: 1571584410
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571583811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250