Rumex aquaticus L. [as oXYlapathon mega, lapathion marin]
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 115, fig. 1 (487-580)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369294


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L. [as oXYlapathon mega, lapathion marin]
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 115, fig. 1 (487-580)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t1qkj5iasccvnrm44e7vnmkst3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:01:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571468462
SESSION unix time out: 1571469062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571468462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109