Inula helenium L. [as ELENION, Inula]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 69, fig. 2 (487-580)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as ELENION, Inula]
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 69, fig. 2 (487-580)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kljhle6jjslaopstut6imcp5v0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574021486
SESSION unix time out: 1574022086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574021486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35