Rumex alpinus L. [as OXYLAPATHON mikron]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 115, fig. 2 (487-580)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369498


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as OXYLAPATHON mikron]
P. Dioscorides, Erbario Greco (Materia Medica), t. 115, fig. 2 (487-580)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lvss370n0t9chsu0nns07pfd2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:31:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574285491
SESSION unix time out: 1574286091
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574285492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242