Caltha sagittata Cav.
cited name:
Caltha sagittata Cav.

H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 2: t. 83 (1857) [ Riocrieux]

drawing: Riocrieux
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha sagittata Cav.
H.A. Weddell, Chloris Andina, vol. 2: t. 83 (1857) [ Riocrieux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3t46muiu0j41aqv464sdlem8s3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:56:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571424961
SESSION unix time out: 1571425561
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571424962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250