Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp. [as Psychrophila andicola Gay]
cited name:
Psychrophila andicola Gay

C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 2 (1854) [A. Riocreux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: andicolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Chile

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369599


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp. [as Psychrophila andicola Gay]
C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 2 (1854) [A. Riocreux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ss3touishafcj9v5m217fdhop3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:51:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571219479
SESSION unix time out: 1571220079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234