Schefflera polybotrya (Miq.) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum polybotryum (Miq.) Seemann]
cited name:
Heptapleurum polybotryum (Miq.) Seemann

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6238 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polybotryus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polybotryus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia teysmannii K. Koch
  2. Heptapleurum eurhynchum (Miq.) Seemann
  3. Heptapleurum polybotryum (Miq.) Seemann
  4. Paratropia eurhyncha Miq.
  5. Paratropia polybotrya Miq.
  6. Paratropia teijsmaniana K. Koch
  7. Schefflera eurhyncha (Miq.) R.Vig.
  8. Schefflera polybotrya (Miq.) Harms
  9. Schefflera polybotrya (Miq.) Bakh.f.
  10. Schefflera subavenia (Miq.) Bakh.f.
  11. Schefflera subavenis (Miq.) Bakh. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera polybotrya (Miq.) R.Vig. [as Heptapleurum polybotryum (Miq.) Seemann]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6206-6271, vol. 102 [ser. 3, vol. 32]: t. 6238 (1876) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1miqe694qp1m9s322le1ossc21
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:55:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569070537
SESSION unix time out: 1569071137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82