Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Uncinia longifolia Kunth]
cited name:
Uncinia longifolia Kunth

C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 72 (1854) [A. Riocreux & E. Desvaux]

drawing: A. Riocreux
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
National Library of Chile

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369673


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex erinacea Cav.
  2. Uncinia erinacea Kük.
  3. Uncinia erinacea (Kunth) C.B. Clarke
  4. Uncinia lasiocarpa Steudel
  5. Uncinia longiaristata Steudel
  6. Uncinia longifolia Kunth
  7. Uncinia macrotricha Franch.
  8. Uncinia philippii Hohen. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Uncinia longifolia Kunth]
C. Gay, Historia fysica y politica de Chile, Botanica [Flora Chilena], Atlas (coloured version), vol. 1: t. 72 (1854) [A. Riocreux & E. Desvaux]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2098cd9q00u0p6l2544rq9t664
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:14:48
SESSION unix time in : 1571580888
SESSION unix time out: 1571581488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571580888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250