Androsace septentrionalis L. [as Androsace montana flore minore]
cited name:
Androsace septentrionalis L.

Commentarii Academiae Scientiarum Imperialis Petropolitanae, vol. 2: t. 23, fig. 2 (1726-1746)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: septentrionalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: septentrionalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=369840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace acaulis Duby
  2. Androsace elongata Richardson
  3. Androsace lactea Pallas
  4. Androsace lactiflora Kar. & Kir.
  5. Androsace linearis Graham
  6. Androsace multiflora Lam.
  7. Androsace pinetorum Greene
  8. Androsace septentrionalis Ostenf.
  9. Androsace septentrionalis Y.H.Huang
  10. Androsace septentrionalis (Greene) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace septentrionalis H.St.John
  12. Androsace septentrionalis (H.St.John) G.T.Robbins
  13. Androsace septentrionalis A.Nelson ex R.Knuth
  14. Androsace subumbellata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace septentrionalis L. [as Androsace montana flore minore]
Commentarii Academiae Scientiarum Imperialis Petropolitanae, vol. 2: t. 23, fig. 2 (1726-1746)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kp3usnnb81nnu4ivddaaa3k2v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:10:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576005027
SESSION unix time out: 1576005627
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576005027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113