Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3685 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platensis (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea digitata Meissner
  3. Ipomoea lineariloba PETER

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3685 (1839) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2d3pqdfuagpms2fmsg40trjbp4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:59:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566464357
SESSION unix time out: 1566464957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6