Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.
cited name:
Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.

K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 14 (1901) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrobotrys
epithet recognized: macrobotrys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agatea salomonensis Merr. & L.M.Perry

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.
K.M. Schumann, K. Lauterbach, Flora der deutschen Schutzgebiete in der Südsee, t. 14 (1901) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t47onvcgu3kge5l9r8nq9vqvu1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:41:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568835677
SESSION unix time out: 1568836277
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568835677
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12