Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst. [as Psychotria herbacea L.]
cited name:
Psychotria herbacea L.

F.R. de Tussac, Flore des Antilles, p. 83, t. 8 (1808) [not indicated]

drawing: not indicated
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cephaelis diversifolia Blume
  2. Cephaelis herbacea (Jacq.) Kurz
  3. Cephaelis reniformis Kunth
  4. Geophila cordata Miq.
  5. Geophila croatii Steyerm.
  6. Geophila diversifolia (Blume) DC.
  7. Geophila gracilis (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  8. Geophila herbacea (Jacq.) Schumann
  9. Geophila herbacea (L.) Morong
  10. Geophila hydrocotyloides Zipp. ex Span.
  11. Geophila reniformis (Kunth) Cham. & Schltdl.
  12. Geophila reniformis D. Don
  13. Geophila reniformis Schltdl.
  14. Geophila reniformis Cham. & Schltdl.
  15. Geophila repens (Cham. & Schltdl.) Fosberg
  16. Geophila repens (D. Don) M.R.Almeida
  17. Geophila uniflora Hiern
  18. Geophila uniflora Span.
  19. Geophila violacea (Aublet) DC.
  20. Mapouria cordata (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
  21. Mapouria herbacea (Jacq.) Muell. Arg.
  22. Mapouria herbacea Muell. Arg.
  23. Psychotria gracilis Ruiz & Pavon
  24. Psychotria herbacea Jacq.
  25. Psychotria herbacea L.
  26. Psychotria repens (L.) L.
  27. Psychotria sylvana Pers.
  28. Psychotria violacea Aublet
  29. Rondeletia repens L.
  30. Uragoga gracilis (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze
  31. Cephaelis herbacea (Jacq.) Kuntze
  32. Cephaelis reniformis (Kunth) Baillon
  33. Cephaelis reniformis (D. Don) M.Gómez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst. [as Psychotria herbacea L.]
F.R. de Tussac, Flore des Antilles, p. 83, t. 8 (1808) [not indicated]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5d6r8iimnghc4oldckr5uhm8j4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:37:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574303837
SESSION unix time out: 1574304437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574303837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114