Pinanga maculata Porte ex Lemaire
cited name:
Pinanga maculata Porte ex Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 361 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinanga barnesii Becc.
  2. Pinanga barnesii Becc.
  3. Pseudopinanga barnesii (Becc.) Burret
  4. Pseudopinanga maculata (Porte ex Lemaire) Burret
  5. Ptychosperma maculatum (Porte ex Lemaire) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinanga maculata Porte ex Lemaire
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 361 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4lns5q1ns8ca4h4nggmneupdb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:53:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576446785
SESSION unix time out: 1576447385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576446785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182