Hechtia glomerata Zucc. [as Hechtia ghiesbreghtii Lemaire]
cited name:
Hechtia ghiesbreghtii Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 378 (1863) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ghiesbreghtii
epithet recognized: glomeratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dasylirion pitcairniifolium Karw. ex Zucc.
  2. Hechtia gamopetala Mez
  3. Hechtia ghiesbreghtii Lemaire
  4. Hechtia morreniana Mez
  5. Yucca pitcairnifolia Karw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hechtia glomerata Zucc. [as Hechtia ghiesbreghtii Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 10: t. 378 (1863) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jrakr3djchjc3slfns5607led0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:58:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576501114
SESSION unix time out: 1576501714
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576501114
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98